Privacy Policy


Who we are

Mojid BV designs and manufactures customized identity bracelets with personal and medical data to its clients all over the world since September 2015. It pledges to protect the privacy of individuals and their personal

information. Mojid treats all information as confidential, with the utmost responsibility. We are clear and transparent about the collected information and is only used for the production of the specific order.

Consent to Personal Data Processing

The data subject hereby grants to Mojid BV (referred to as the "Administrator") as the Personal Data Administrator in accordance with law no. 101/2000 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data and the Amendment of Certain Laws, (referred to as "the Act"), the clear and explicit consent to the processing of their personal data provided by the Data Provider (hereinafter referred to as "Data" and "Assent"). The administrator has a designated Privacy Enforcer who oversees the proper processing of personal data. You can contact this person at any time via info@mojidbands.com

What personal data do we collect and for what purposes?

The administrator collects data for the purposes listed below. The data subject shall indicate whether they agree to process their personal data (name, surname, title, company name, job position, email and telephone contact) for the following purposes: Marketing communication, sending quarterly newsletters, sharing information about events that the Administrator organizes or participates in, via electronic communication. The data subject provides consent for these purposes on a voluntary basis.

Data recipients

It has been decided by Mojid BV that your personal data will not be made available to other entities that are involved in the personal data processing.

Retaining personal data

Given the specific nature of the Mojid products (including personal data on the finished product), the Data will be processed by the Administrator until the revocation of Consent. Only thereafter, the Data will be deleted. This consent can be revoked at any time just by a simple email to info@mojidbands.com

Rights of data subjects related to the personal data processing

You are entitled to contact the Administrator at any time and request information about processing of personal data and you have also access to your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to correct, delete, and limit your data. You can apply these rights to the above mentioned contacts of the Administrator.